NEW DELHI: Toyota Rumion prices run from Rs 9,79,000 for the E MT NeoDrive to Rs 14,21,000 for the V AT NeoDrive, according to Toyota's Delhi price selector. The seven-seat model has petrol manual, petrol automatic and CNG manual choices. The complete list below includes every Rumion entry displayed by Toyota.

VariantTransmissionEx-showroom Delhi price
E NeoDriveManualRs 9,79,000
S NeoDriveManualRs 10,77,000
G NeoDriveManualRs 11,93,000
S NeoDriveAutomaticRs 12,35,000
V NeoDriveManualRs 12,70,000
G NeoDriveAutomaticRs 13,44,000
V NeoDriveAutomaticRs 14,21,000
S CNGManualRs 11,69,000

Price as of 26 October 2026, 14:27 IST. These are the vehicle's ex-showroom prices, rather than complete on-road quotations. Toyota says prices and specifications can change, and its selector also carries a notice about additional premiums for certain paint finishes.

Where the automatic and CNG versions sit

The E is the entry to the Rumion range and is listed only with a manual gearbox. Automatic availability begins with S, while G and V offer either transmission. The CNG entry uses the S grade and a manual gearbox. Toyota does not list a Rumion CNG automatic in this price table.

That arrangement makes the middle of the list more useful than the headline alone. The CNG S appears below the petrol G manual, while the petrol S automatic sits below the V manual. Equipment grade, fuel choice and gearbox therefore change independently; a more expensive Rumion does not necessarily have the higher equipment letter.

The petrol and CNG distinction

Toyota specifies a 1.5-litre K-series engine for the Rumion. NeoDrive versions use integrated starter-generator technology, and the automatic is a six-speed unit with paddle shifters. The manual gearbox has five speeds. For families sharing driving duties, the transmission choice is consequently a separate decision from the seating layout.

The official efficiency figures are 20.51 km/l for the petrol manual, 20.11 km/l for the petrol automatic and 26.11 km/kg for CNG. Toyota identifies these as certified test figures and says actual road mileage can vary. The CNG result uses a different unit, so the numerals alone do not establish a fuel-cost comparison.

The brochure lists a 45-litre petrol tank and describes the CNG cylinder capacity in water-equivalent terms. That distinction matters when reading specifications: cylinder volume is not the same measure as the mass of gas purchased at a filling station. No running-cost saving is assumed in this price list.

How the cabin changes through the grades

The Rumion's basic layout centres on carrying people. Its brochure describes a sliding and reclining split middle row, a split reclining rear row and a folding third row for luggage. Adjustable head restraints are listed across the rows. The useful question for a family is how often the rearmost seats and luggage space will be needed together.

G and V add equipment including alloy wheels, automatic front air conditioning and a touchscreen with wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay. Toyota's model page shows the screen as a 17.78 cm Smartplaycast unit. These features should not be inferred from the entry price, because Toyota explicitly identifies equipment as grade dependent.

V brings items such as cruise control, automatic headlamps and tyre-pressure monitoring in the brochure's grade chart. The showroom page also highlights connected functions, including vehicle-location and security features. Their presence on promotional material is not a claim that the base E has the same specification.

Safety and the wider family-car context

Toyota states that six airbags are standard. The published specification also includes electronic stability control, hill hold, rear parking sensors and child-seat anchorages. These are concrete equipment provisions; the price table itself does not establish a crash-test rating or describe how the Rumion performs in an emergency.

For related family-car coverage, see our Ertiga and XL6 price guide and Carens Clavis variant list. Our Glanza equipment explainer covers a different Toyota body style and fuel-and-gearbox combination.

Official sources: Toyota Rumion specifications, Rumion brochure and Toyota price list, with Delhi selected for state and city.